Lista provisória do Paris-Nice

Trek-Segafredo (VSt):

1. Richie Porte (Aus); 2. Kenny Elissonde (Fra); 3. Alex Kirsch (Lux); 4. Ryan Mullen (irlandês); 5. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita); 6. Jasper Stuyven; 7. Edward Theuns; 8. Mads Pedersen (Den)

Arkea-Samsic (Fra):

11. Nairo Quintana (Col); 12. Vencedor Anacona (Col); 13. Warren Barguil (Fra); 14. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra); 15. Daniel McLay (GBr); 16. Dayer Quintana (Col); 17. Diego Rosa (Ita); 18. Connor Swift (GBr)

Groupama-FDJ (Fra):

21. Thibaut Pinot (Fra); 22. Antoine Duchesne (Can); 23. Stefan Küng (Zwi); 24. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra); 25. Olivier Le Gac (Fra); 26. Tobias Ludvigsson (Zwe); 27. Rudy Molard (Fra; 28. Marc Sarreau (Fra)

BORA – hansgrohe :

31. Peter Sagan (Slk); 32. Pascal Ackermann (Dui); 33. Jempy Drucker (Lux); 34. Felix Grosschartner (Oos); 35. Patrick Konrad (Oos); 36. Juraj Sagan (Slk); 37. Maximilian Schachmann (Dui); 38. Michael Schwarzmann (equipe)

Deceuninck :

41. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra); 42. Kasper Asgreen (Den); 43. Sam Bennett (irlandês); 44. Tim Declercq; 45. Bob Jungels (Lux); 46. ??Yves Lampaert; 47. Michael Morkov (Den); 48. Zdenek Stybar (Tsj)

AG2R (Fra):

51. Romain Bardet (Fra); 52. Mikael Cherel (Fra); 53. Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra); 54. Alexis Gougeard (Fra); 55. Pierre Latour (Fra); 56. Oliver Naesen; 57. Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra); 58. Nans Peters (Fra)

Lotto Soudal :

61. Philippe Gilbert; 62. Sander Armée; 63. Jasper De Buyst; 64. Thomas De Gendt; 65. John Degenkolb (Dui); 66. Caleb Ewan (Aus); 67. Frederik Frison; 68. Roger Kluge (equipe)

Cofidis:

71. Elia Viviani (Ita); 72. Piet Allegaert; 73. Nicolas Edet (Fra); 74. Cyril Lemoine (Fra); 75. Guillaume Martin (Fra); 76. Anthony Perez (Fra); 77. Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra); 78. Damien Touzé (Fra)

Bahrein-McLaren :

81. Dylan Teuns; 82. Pello Bilbao (Spa); 83. Damiano Caruso (Ita); 84. Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa); 85. Heinrich Haussler (Aus); 86. Nomen Dovak (Sln); 87. Hermann Pernsteiner (Oos); 88. Jan Tratnik (Sln)

Sunweb :

91. Michael Matthews (Aus); 92. Nikias Arndt (Dui); 93. Tiesj Benoot; 94. Cees Bol (Ned); 95. Nils Eekhoff (Ned); 96. Christopher Hamilton (Aus); 97. Soren Kragh Andersen (Den); 98. Caser Pedersen (Den)

EFirst:

101. Sergio Higuita (Col); 102. Alberto Bettiol (Ita); 103. Lawson Craddock (VSt); 104. Tanel Kangert (Est); 105. Tom Scully (NZe); 106. Tejay van Garderen (VSt); 107. Sep Vanmarcke; 108. Michael Woods (Can)

Total – Direct Energie:

111. Lilian Calmejane (Fra); 112. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita); 113. Jonathan Hivert (Fra); 114. Adrien Petit (Fra); 115. Julien Simon (Fra); 116. Niki Terpstra (Ned); 117. Anthony Turgis (Fra); 118. Dries Van Gestel

NTT :

121. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita); 122. Victor Campenaerts; 123. Ryan Gibbons (ZAf); 124. Michael Gogl (Oos); 125. Michael Valgren (Den); 126. Roman Kreuziger (Tsj); 127. Bon O’Connor (Aus); 128. Maximilian Walscheid (Dui)

Start-Up Israel :

131. Nils Politt (Dui); 132. Rudy Barbier (Fra); 133. Jenthe Biermans; 134. Guillaume Boivin (Can); 135. Hugo Hofstetter (Fra); 136. Krists Neilands (Let); 137. Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den); 138. Tom Van Asbroeck

Nippo Delko Provence :

141. Julien El Fares (Fra); 142. Pierre Barbier (Fra); 143. Romain Combaud (Fra); 144. Jose Dieza Gallego (Spa); 145. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit); 146. Dusan Rajovic (Ser); 147. Evaldas Siskevicius (Lit); 148. Julien Trarieux (Fra)

Circus-Wanty Gobert :

151. Xandro Meurisse; 152. Aimé De Gendt; 153. Tom Devriendt; 154. Fabien Doubey (Fra); 155. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita); 156. Boy van Poppel (Ned); 157. Danny van Poppel (holandês); 158. Pieter Vanspeybrouck

Hotéis B&B-Vital Concept (Fra):

161. Bryan Coquard (Fra); 162. Frederik Backaert; 163. Cyril Barthe (Fra); 164. Jens Debusschere; 165. Cyril Gautier (Fra); 166. Quentin Pacher (Fra); 167. Kevin Reza (Fra); 168. Sebastian Schönberger (Oos).